The Menu
Italian Restaurant · Cave Springs, Arkansas
Dinner and weekday lunch, from the homemade pastas to the cannoli, in the dining room or to take home.
Call during opening hours; no voicemail reservations.
Dinner reservations recommended; there’s usually a wait.
- MonMondayClosed
- TueTuesdayClosed
- WedWednesdayOpen11 am – 10 pm
- ThuThursdayOpen11 am – 10 pm
- FriFridayOpen11 am – 10 pm
- SatSaturdayOpen11 am – 10 pm
- SunSundayOpen11 am – 10 pm
Wednesday to Sunday, 11 am – 10 pm; closed Monday and Tuesday
Valentine’s Day and Mother’s Day: walk-ins only.
House Favorites
Seven favorites, at dinner prices
-
Pasta Sampler$18.95
Lasagna, meat ravioli and manicotti
-
Lobster and Shrimp Ravioli$27.95
Served in a pink sauce
- Lasagna$17.95
-
Stuffed Mushrooms$15.95
Stuffed with crab meat mixture and sautéed in an Alla Pana sauce
-
Chicken Parmigiana$18.95
Breaded chicken in marinara sauce with a side of spaghetti
- Tiramisu$9.95
-
Cannoli$9.95
Italian cream cheese with chocolate in a cookie shell
Dinner
Wednesday to Sunday · 11 am – 10 pm
Appetizers
-
Fried Calamari
$15.95
Served with our special creamy spicy sauce
-
Stuffed Mushrooms
$15.95
Stuffed with crab meat mixture and sautéed in an Alla Pana sauce
-
Fried Cheese Ravioli
$14.95
Served with marinara sauce
- Burrata Capri Salad $14.95
Dinner
Kid’s Menu
Children 12 & under and senior citizens only
- Spaghetti with Meatballs $9.95
- Lasagna $9.95
- Cheese Ravioli $9.95
- Fettuccine Alfredo $10.95
Salads
Served with bread
-
Tossed Salad
$5.95
Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, black olives and sliced roasted bell peppers
-
Caesar Salad
$14.95
Romaine lettuce and parmesan cheese tossed with caesar dressing and topped with croutons
-
Greek Salad
$18.95
Lettuce, tomatoes, black olives, onions, cucumbers, sliced roasted bell peppers, and feta cheese with balsamic vinaigrette dressing
- Grilled Chicken Salad $20.95
- Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad $20.95
- Grilled Chicken Greek Salad $21.95
- Salmon Caesar Salad $22.95
- Shrimp Caesar Salad $22.95
Dressings: Ranch, House, Blue cheese, Caesar, Balsamic Vinaigrette, Thousand Island, Creamy Italian and Honey Mustard
Dinner
Homemade Pastas
-
Lasagna
$17.95
- Spinach Ravioli $17.95
- Cheese Ravioli $17.95
- Meat Ravioli $17.95
- Manicotti $17.95
- Baked Ziti $17.95
-
Pasta Sampler
$18.95
Lasagna, meat ravioli and manicotti
-
Pasta Trio
$19.95
Fettuccine, lasagna and manicotti
-
Cheese Tortellini
$18.95
Marinara, Alfredo or Pink Sauce
-
Tortellini and Spinach Alfredo
$19.95
Cheese tortellini and sautéed spinach in an Alfredo sauce
-
Four Cheese Ravioli
$20.95
Portobello mushrooms, shallots, garlic and basil in our Creamy or Spicy sauce
- Fettuccine Alfredo $16.95
- Baked Ziti with Meatballs $19.95
- Spaghetti with Tomato Sauce $13.95
- Spaghetti with Garlic and Butter $13.95
- Spaghetti with Mushrooms $17.95
- Spaghetti with Meat Sauce $17.95
- Spaghetti with Meatballs $17.95
- Spaghetti with Sausage $18.95
-
Spaghetti with Bolognese
$19.95
Meat sauce and pink sauce
Dinner
Chicken Entrees
-
Chicken Parmigiana
$18.95
Breaded chicken in marinara sauce with a side of spaghetti
-
Chicken Piccata
$20.95
Sautéed chicken breast, capers in a lemon butter and white wine sauce over spaghetti
-
Chicken Primavera
$22.95
Chicken breast sautéed in pink sauce with mushrooms, green and red bell peppers and onions, over spaghetti
-
Chicken Fettuccine Alfredo
$21.95
Sautéed chicken with Alfredo Sauce over Fettuccine
-
Chicken Marsala
$22.95
Sautéed chicken breast with mushrooms in marsala wine, over spaghetti
-
Chicken Gjombali
$22.95
Chicken breast with sun-dried tomatoes, onions and a creamy sauce over spaghetti
-
Chicken Arabiata
$22.95
Sautéed chicken with onions and a spicy red sauce over spaghetti
-
Chicken Creamora Mushrooms
$22.95
Sautéed chicken with mushrooms and cream sauce over spaghetti
-
Chicken Genovese
$22.95
Chicken breast topped with asparagus, mozzarella cheese, and white cream sauce, over spaghetti
-
Chicken Siciliano
$22.95
Sautéed chicken with mushrooms, artichokes and capers with lemon sauce over spaghetti
-
Viva Italia
$22.95
Sliced chicken with a portobello mushroom in an Alfredo sauce, served over penne pasta
-
Chicken Albanese
$22.95
Chicken with fresh spinach in a creamy wine sauce over spaghetti
Dinner
Seafood Entrees
-
Shrimp Scampi
$25.95
Sautéed shrimp with garlic in a lemon butter sauce over linguini
-
Shrimp Amor
$25.95
Sautéed shrimp with garlic, mushrooms and a sherry wine sauce over linguini
-
Salmon Piccata
$25.95
Salmon with capers in a white wine lemon butter sauce over linguini pasta
-
Lobster and Shrimp Ravioli
$27.95
Served in a pink sauce
-
Shrimp and Crab Fettuccine Alfredo
$28.95
Sautéed shrimp and crab with garlic and a cream sauce over fettuccine
-
Shrimp and Chicken Fettuccine Alfredo
$29.95
Sautéed chicken breast with shrimp in a creamy sauce over fettuccine
-
Shrimp and Chicken Arabiata
$29.95
Sautéed shrimp and chicken with onions in a sherry wine and spicy red sauce over spaghetti
-
Shrimp and Chicken Albanese
$29.95
Sautéed shrimp and chicken with spinach in a creamy white wine sauce over spaghetti
-
Salmon House Special
$29.95
Served in a creamy white wine sauce with artichoke hearts, sun-dried tomatoes and capers over linguine
-
Spicy Salmon House Special
$29.95
Sautéed Salmon in a spicy white wine and pink sauce with mushrooms over linguini
-
Seafood Combo
$30.95
Shrimp, mussels, calamari, clams and crab meat sautéed with garlic in a sherry wine sauce over linguini
-
Salmon and Shrimp Piccata
$31.95
Sautéed salmon and shrimp with capers in a lemon butter sauce, over spaghetti
-
Seabass Marsala
$32.95
Grilled Seabass with mushrooms in marsala wine over linguini
-
Seabass Arabiata
$32.95
Grilled Seabass with onions and spicy red sauce over linguini
Dinner
Eggplant Entrees
-
Eggplant Rollatini
$18.95
Eggplant stuffed with ricotta cheese and mozzarella cheese, baked with marinara sauce and topped with mozzarella cheese
-
Eggplant Parmigiana
$21.95
Eggplant baked with marinara sauce and topped with mozzarella cheese with spaghetti
Veal Entrees
-
Veal Parmigiana
$20.95
Veal patty in marinara sauce with a side of spaghetti
-
Veal Piccata
$25.95
Sautéed fresh veal, capers in a lemon butter and white wine sauce over spaghetti
-
Veal Marsala
$25.95
Sautéed fresh veal with mushrooms in marsala wine, over spaghetti
-
Veal Arabiata
$25.95
Sautéed fresh veal with onions and spicy red sauce over spaghetti
Desserts
- Tiramisu $9.95
-
Cannoli
$9.95
Italian cream cheese with chocolate in a cookie shell
- Limoncello Mascarpone Cake $9.95
- Cappuccino Fudge Cake $9.95
-
Bomba Gelato
$9.95
Chocolate and vanilla gelato, cherry and almond center, coated in chocolate Limited time
- Chocolate Eruption Cake $10.95
Dinner
Drinks
-
Beverages
$3.49
Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Dr. Pepper, Sprite, Lemonade, Sweet Tea, Unsweet Tea, Hot Tea, Coffee
Beer, wine and cocktails from the bar — ask your server.
Dinner
Side Items
- Dipping Oil $4.95
- Meatballs (2) $6.95
- Pink Sauce $6.95
- Alfredo Sauce $6.95
Dinner
Lunch
Wednesday to Friday · 11 am – 3 pm
Appetizers
Lunch · Wednesday to Friday, 11 am – 3 pm
-
Fried Cheese Ravioli
$13.95
Served with marinara sauce
-
Stuffed Mushrooms
$14.95
Stuffed with crab meat mixture and sautéed in an Alla Panna sauce
-
Fried Calamari
$14.95
Served with our special spicy sauce
- Burrata Capri Salad $13.95
Salads
Lunch · Wednesday to Friday, 11 am – 3 pm
-
Tossed Salad
$4.99
Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, black olives and sliced roasted bell peppers
-
Caesar Salad
$11.95
Romaine lettuce and parmesan cheese tossed with caesar dressing and topped with croutons
-
Greek Salad
$16.95
Lettuce, tomatoes, black olives, onions, cucumbers, sliced roasted bell peppers, and feta cheese with balsamic vinaigrette dressing
- Grilled Chicken Salad $18.95
- Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad $18.95
- Grilled Chicken Greek Salad $18.95
- Shrimp Caesar Salad $20.95
- Salmon Caesar Salad $20.95
Dressings: Ranch, House, Blue Cheese, Caesar, Balsamic Vinaigrette, Thousand Island, Creamy Italian and Honey Mustard
Lunch
Homemade Pastas
Lunch · Wednesday to Friday, 11 am – 3 pm
Served with Salad and Bread
- Cheese Ravioli $16.95
- Lasagna $16.95
- Manicotti $16.95
- Spinach Ravioli $16.95
- Meat Ravioli $16.95
- Baked Ziti $16.95
-
Pasta Sampler
$16.95
Lasagna, meat ravioli and manicotti
-
Pasta Trio
$17.95
Fettuccine, lasagna and manicotti
- Spaghetti with Tomato Sauce $13.95
- Spaghetti with Garlic and Butter $13.95
- Spaghetti with Meatballs $15.95
- Spaghetti with Meat Sauce $15.95
- Spaghetti with Mushrooms $15.95
- Spaghetti with Sausage $15.95
-
Spaghetti with Bolognese
$16.95
Meat sauce and pink sauce
- Fettuccine Alfredo $16.95
- Chicken Fettuccine Alfredo $18.95
-
Fettuccine Carbonara
$19.95
Tomatoes and mushrooms in an Alfredo sauce
Lunch
Chicken Entrees
Lunch · Wednesday to Friday, 11 am – 3 pm
Served with Salad and Bread
-
Chicken Parmigiana
$17.95
Breaded chicken in marinara sauce with a side of spaghetti
-
Chicken Piccata
$19.95
Sautéed chicken breast, capers in a lemon butter and white wine sauce over spaghetti
-
Chicken Primavera
$19.95
Chicken breast sautéed in pink sauce with mushrooms, green and red bell peppers and onions, over spaghetti
Drinks
Lunch · Wednesday to Friday, 11 am – 3 pm
-
Beverages
$3.49
Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Dr. Pepper, Sprite, Lemonade, Sweet Tea, Unsweet Tea, Hot Tea, Coffee
Lunch